Fixtures

Fixtures for Saturday 03/12/22

Home games 

  • U9 boys West 2 Birr Town Blues vs Banagher United 11.15 am club ref,  
  • u13 boys major Birr Town vs Hodson Bay Celtic 10.30 am B. Conlon,  
  • U16 boys Division 1 League Birr Town vs St. Francis F.C. 12 .00 pm B. Conlon 

Away Games 

  • U9 boys West 1 A C. Celtic vs Birr Town Tormey Villas 14.00 pm club ref,  
  • u10 girls Clara Town vs Birr Town Stanley O'Hara Park 12.15 pm club ref,  
  • u10 boys West 2 Temple Villa Eagles vs Birr Town T.P. Hickey Park 11.00 am P.J. Allen,
  • U11 girls Killeigh F.C vs Birr Town Frank Mcevoy Park 11.30 am club ref,  
  • U11 boys West 1 Mullingar Athletic Cubs vs Birr Town Gainstown 11.45 am club ref,  
  • u11 boys West 2 Frankford United vs Birr Town Blues Kilcormac 12.30 pm club ref,  
  • u12 boys West  A C. Celtic vs Birr Town Tormey Villas 10.00 am J. McCrossan,  
  • u13 boys West  A.C. Celtic vs Birr Town Blues Tormey Villas   11.15 am J. McCrossan,
  •  u14 boys West Hodson Bay Celtic vs Birr Town Hodson Bay 13.15 pm C. McCormac,  U
  • u15 boys Division 1 St. Francis F.C. vs Birr Town Iona Park P. Tone.

 

Fixtures for Saturday 26th November 2022

Home games 

  • U9 boys West 1 Birr Town vs St.Joseph's Red 10.15 am club ref
  • U10 girls Birr Town vs Clonaslee 11.00 am club ref
  • U10 boys West 2 Birr Town vs Frankford Celtic 09.45 am club ref
  • U11 boys West 2 Birr Town Blues vs Temple Villa Colts 12.15 pm club ref ,
  • U13 boys West Birr Town Blues vs St. Francis Whites 09.45 am A. Looney,  
  • U12 girls SFAI cup  Birr Town vs Killeigh 11.00 am A. Looney,  
  • u12 girls Sfai Trophy  Birr Town Blues vs Bealnamulla 12.15 pm A. Looney 

Away Games 

  • U9 boys West 2 St.Joseph's White vs Birr Town Blues  Cushla Park  12.15 pm club ref,  
  • U14 boys SFAI Cup Willow Park vs Birr Town Willow Park 13.45 pm B. James,  
  • U16 boys West Temple Villa vs Birr Town 11.00 am M. Buckley 

All other teams idle
 

Fixtures for the week ending Sunday 20/11/22

Home games 

  • U11 boys West 1 Birr Town vs St.Joseph's Red 11.30 am club ref,  
  • u12 girls Birr Town vs Temple Villa Legends 09.45 am M.  Kelly,  
  • u13 girls Birr Town vs Mountmellick United 12.15 pm M. Kelly,  
  • u16 boys West Birr Town vs Mullingar Athletic Pumas 13.30pm M. Kelly,  
  • u13 boys  SFAI CUP Birr Town vs Mountmellick United 11.00 am M. Kelly 

 

Away Games 
Friday 18/11/22 U14 boys SFAI Cup Willow Park vs Birr Town 7.30 pm A. Looney 

Saturday 19/11/22

  • U9 boys West 1 Temple Villa United vs Birr Town 10.00 am club ref,  
  • u10 girls Frankford United vs Birr Town 10.00 am club ref,  
  • u10 boys West 2 Hodson Bay Black vs Birr Town 11.15 am club ref,  
  • u11 girls Temple Villa Cobras vs Birr Town 14.30 pm club ref,  
  • u16 girls Red Mountmellick United vs Birr Town 12.30 pm S. Comerford, 

Teams Idle this week
U9 boys Birr Town Blues,  u11 boys Birr Town Blues,   u12 boys  Birr Town,  u15 boys Birr Town

 

Saturday 12 November 2022

  • M.S.L. U9 West 1 - Birr Town FC            Ballinahown FC    Frank O Connell Park    10:15    Club Ref    G
  • M.S.L. U10 West 2 Birr Town            Mullingar Ath Tigers    Frank O Connell Park    11:45    Club Ref    
  • M.S.L. U11 Girls Temple Villa Vipers            Birr Town FC    TP Hickey Park    10:00    PJ Allen    
  • M.S.L. U11 West 1 Birr Town FC            Willow Park FC    Frank O Connell Park    10:30    Club Ref    
  • M.S.L. U11 West 2 Birr Tn Blues            St. Joseph's Blk    Frank O Connell Park    10:00    P.Pardy    
  • M.S.L. U12 West Kinnegad Eagles            Birr Town FC    Lagan Park    12:45    A.Looney    
  • M.S.L. U13 Girls Mountmellick United            Birr Town FC    Conor Davis Park    11:30    S.Comerford    
  • M.S.L. U13 Major Birr Town FC            St. Francis FC    Frank O Connell Park    12:30    P.Pardy    
  • M.S.L. U13 West Mullingar Ath Cubs            Birr Town Blues    Gainstown    13:00    P Malone    
  • M.S.L. U14 West Portumna FC            Birr Town FC    Marian Park    12:15    D.Nagle    
  • M.S.L. U16 Girls Red Ballinahown FC            Birr Town FC    Ballinahown    12:30    M.Nolan    
  • M.S.L. U15 West Mullingar Ath Ospreys            Birr Town FC    Gainstown    11:15    U.Beaumont    
  • M.S.L. U16 West Birr Town FC            Kinnegad Juniors AFC    Frank O Connell Park    11:00    P.Pardy

Fixtures for Saturday 5th November 2022

Home games 

  • U11 girls Birr Town vs Bealnamulla L.F.C. 10.30 am club ref,  
  • U13 boys West Birr Town Blues vs St.Joseph's Black 10.00 B. Conlon, 
  • U14 boys West Birr Town vs St.Joseph's Black 11.15 am B.conlon,  
  • U16 girls Red Birr Town vs Kinnegad Juniors A.F.C. 12.30 pm B. Conlon. 

Away Games 

  • U9 boys West 1 Hodson Bay Celtic vs Birr Town,  Hodson Bay,  11 45 am club ref,  
  • U9 boys West 2 St. Joseph's White vs Birr Town Blues Cushla Park  10.00 am club ref,  
  • U10 girls Real F. A. Swans vs Birr Town Killucan,  11.30 am Club ref,., 
  • U10 boys West 2 St. Joseph's Blues vs Birr Town Cushla Park 11 15 am club ref,  
  • U11 boys West 1 A C Celtic vs Birr Town Tormey Villas, 10.00 am J. McCrossan,  
  • U12 girls Abbeyleix A F.C. vs Birr Town Fr. Breen Park 12.30 pm M. Bergin,  
  • U12 boys West Mullingar Athletic Tigers vs Birr Town Gainstown  11.00 am J. McGrath, 
  • U13 girls Real F.C. Swans vs Birr Town Killucan 11.15 am N. Dempsey,  
  • U13 boys major Hodson Bay Celtic vs Birr Town Hodson Bay 10.00 am C. McCormack, 
  • U16 boys West Gallen United vs Birr Town Brosna Press Park 10.00 am D. Nagle.

Fixtures for Saturday 29/10/22

Home games 

  • u12 girls Sfai Cup Birr Town vs Portlaoise A F.C. 10.00 am B. Conlon,  
  • u12 Boys West Birr Town vs Temple Villa 11.15 am B. Conlon,  
  • u13 boys major Birr Town vs Clara Town 12.30 pm B. Conlon,  
  • u14 boys SFAI Cup Birr Town vs Kinnegad Juniors A.F.C.  13.45 pm B. Conlon,  
  • u10 boys West 2 Birr Town vs St.Joseph's White 10.30 am club ref,  
  • u9 boys West 1 Birr Town vs Temple Villa F. C. 11.45 am club ref,  
  • u11 boys West 1 Birr Town vs Raharney United 12.00 pm club ref. 

Away Games 

  • u9 boys West 2 Portumna F.C vs Birr Town Blues 11.15 am Marian Park club ref,  
  • u10 girls Abbeyleix Athletic A.F.C vs Birr Town Ballroan 11.15 am club ref , 
  • u11 boys West 2 Clara Town vs Birr Town 11.30 am Stanley O'Hara Park club ref,  
  • u11 girls Bealnamulla L. F.C. vs Birr Town,  Bealnamulla,  10.00 am M. Nolan,  
  • u13 boys West Willow Park Celtic vs Birr Town Blues Willow Park,  10.00 am P. Tone,  
  • u15 boys West Mullingar Athletic Ospreys vs Birr Town Gainstown, 12.30 pmN. Dempsey,  
  • u16 boys West Temple Villa vs Birr Town,  T. P. Hickey Park,  11.00 am A. Looney,  
  • u14 girls  SFAI Cup  Mountmellick United vs Birr Town 10.00 am  Conor Davis  Park,  S. Comerford.

 

Fixtures for Saturday 22/10/22

Home games 

  • u9 West 2 Birr Town Blues vs St. Francis F. C. 11.30 am club ref,  
  • u10 girls Birr Town vs Ballinahown F.C. 13.30 pm club ref,  
  • u11 boys West 1 Birr Town vs Mullingar Athletic Cubs 12.30 pm M. Buckley. 
  • u12 boys West Birr Town vs Kinnegad Eagles 12.45 pm B. James,  
  • u13 girls Birr Town vs Abbeyleix Athletic A.F.C. 11.15 am M. Buckley,  
  • u16 Boys West Birr Town vs Mullingar Athletic Pumas 11.15 am B. James,  
  • u16 girls Red Birr Town vs Clara Town 09.45 am M. Buckley,  
  • u13 boys SFAI CUP  Birr Town vs Willow Park Celtic 10.00 am B. James.  

Away Games  

  • u9 boys West 1 Willow Park vs Birr Town 10 am club ref,  
  • u10 boys West 2  Temple Villa Lions vs Birr Town 12.45 pm Club ref,  
  • u11 girls Tullamore Town vs Birr Town 12.00 pm  G. Hannigan, 
  • u11 boys West 2 St. Francis F. C. Vs Birr Town Blues 10.00 am club ref,  
  • u12 girls Bealnamulla L. F. C. Vs Birr Town 10.30 am M. Nolan. 
  • u14 boys SFAI Cup Kinnegad Juniors vs Birr Town 12 45 pm N. Dempsey

 

Fixtures for Saturday 15/10/22

Home games 

  • u11 girls Birr Town vs Frankford United 10 am P. Pardy,  
  • u11 boys West 2 Birr Town Blues vs Mullingar Athletuc Tigers 11 am P. Pardy,  
  • u16 girls Red Birr Town vs Mountmellick United 12.00 P. Pardy,  
  • u9 boys West 1 Birr Town vs A.C. Celtic 10.30 am club ref, 
  • u10 boys West 2 Birr Town vs St. Francis whites 11.45 am club ref

Away Games 

  • u9 boys West 2 St. Joseph's Blues vs Birr Town Blues  Cushla Park 11 am club ref,
  • u12 boys West A.C. Celtic vs Birr Town Tormey Villas 11 am J. McCrossan, 
  • u13 boys West 1 Banagher United vs Birr Town Blues 12.00 pm A. Looney,  
  • u14 boys West Frankford United vs Birr Town 9.45 am R. Tkaczyk,  
  • u15 boys West Mullingar Athletic Ospreys vs Birr Town 10.45 am P. Malone,  
  • u16 boys West St. Francis vs Birr Town Iona Park 11.15 am J. Cassidy,  
  • u10 girls Bealnamulla vs Birr Town 11.45 am M. Nolan,  
  • u12 girls Tullamore Town vs Birr Town Leah Victoria Park 10 am G. Hannigan, 
  • u13 girls Ballinahown vs Birr Town 11.15 am P.J Allen

 

Fixtures for Saturday 08/10/22

Home games

  • U12 boys West Birr Town vs Ballinahown F. C 9 45 P. Pardy,
  • U9 boys West Birr Town Blues vs St. Peters 11 am club ref,
  • U15 boys West Birr Town vs St. Francis 11 am P. Pardy,
  • u12 girls SFAI CUP Birr Town vs Birr Town Blues 12.15 pm P. Pardy.

Away Games

  • U9 boys West 1 St. Joseph's Red vs Birr Town 12.15 pm club ref,
  • u10 girls Clonaslee United vs Birr Town M. Buckley 10 am
  • u10 boys West 2 Gallen United vs Birr Town 11.45 am club ref,
  • u11 girls Hodson Bay Celtic vs Birr Town 12.30 pm club ref,
  • U11 boys West 1 Clara Town vs Birr Town A. Burke 10.45 am club ref,
  • u11 boys West 2 Ballinahown vs Birr Town Blues 11.15 am club ref,
  • u13 boys major Portlaoise vs Birr Town 12.00 S. Gray,
  • u13 boys West Temple Villa Yellow vs Birr Town Blues 12.30 pm P.J. Allen,
  • u14 boys West Banagher United vs Birr Town 10.30 am J. Delaney, 
  • u16 boys West Willow Park Celtic vs Birr Town 10.45 am Bojan Pap.

 

Fixtures for Saturday 01/10/22
 

Home games 

  • u13 boys SFAI Cup Birr Town vs St.Joseph's F.C. 2 11.15 am B. Conlon,
  • u9 boys West 1 Birr Town vs Temple Villa United 2 pm club ref,
  • u9 boys West 2 Birr Town Blues vs Temple Villa Rovers 2 pm club ref,  
  • u10 girls Birr Town vs Frankford United 10.45 am club ref,  
  • u11 girls Birr Town vs Killeigh F. C. 10.45 am club ref,  
  • u11 boys West 2 Birr Town Blues vs Frankford United 11.45 am club ref,  
  • u12 girls Birr Town vs Clara Town 10 am B. Conlon,
  • u16 boys Birr Town vs Mullingar Athletic Pumas 12.45 pm B. Conlon.

Away Games 

  • U14 boys SFAI Cup Killcullen F. C. vs Birr Town 11 am Local ref,
  • u11 boys West 1 Banagher United vs Birr Town 10.30 am club ref,  
  • u13 girls Temple Villa Aces vs Birr Town 10 am D. Fitzmaurice,  
  • u16 girls Red Kinnegad Juniors vs Birr Town 12.45 pm N. Dempsey
Agree