Fixtures

Fixtures for Saturday 04/02/23

Home games 

  • U10 boys West 2 Birr Town vs Hodson Bay Black 11.15 am club ref,  
  • u11 boys West 1 Birr Town vs Clara Town 10.00 am club ref,  
  • u11 boys West 2 Birr Town Blues vs St Francis F.C 12.30 pm club ref,  
  • u13 boys West Birr Town Blues vs St Francis Whites 09.45 am P. Pardy,  
  • u16 Girls Red Birr Town vs Tullamore Town 11.00 am P. Pardy,  
  • u12 Girls Birr Town vs Mountmellick United 12.30 pm P. Pardy 

Away Games 

  • U10 girls Abbeyleix A F.C. vs Birr Town Ballyroan 11.45 am W. Oxley,  
  • U11 girls Hodson Bay Celtic vs Birr Town 10.00 am J. McCrossan,  
  • u15 boys Division 1 Portumna F.C vs Birr Town Marian Park Portumna 12.15 pm M. Kelly,  
  • U16 Boys Division 1 Gallen United vs Birr Town Brosna Press Park 10.45 am J. Delaney, 
  • U13 Girls Ballinahown F.C. vs Birr Town , Sportspark Ballinahown , 11.15 am M. Nolan, 
  • U 13 Boys SFAI Cup Abbeyfeale United vs Birr Town Abbeyfeale 2pm Local. 

Idle 

  • u9 boys Birr Town,  
  • U9 boys Birr Town Blues,  
  • u12 Boys West Birr Town,   
  • u14 boys West Birr Town 

Fixtures for Monday 06/02/23

Away Games 

  • U15 boys Division 1 Killeigh F.C vs Birr Town The Pond, 11.00 am B. James,  
  • U16 boys Division 1 St. Francis F.C vs Birr Town Iona Park 11.30 am J. Cassidy.

 

Fixtures for Saturday 28th January 2023.

Home games 

  • U9 boys Birr Town Blues vs St. Joseph's White 11. 30 am club ref, 
  • U14 boys West Birr Town vs Banagher United 10.00 am M. Kelly,  
  • u16 Boys Division 1 Birr Town vs Portlaoise Town 11.15 am M. Kelly,  
  • U14 Girls sfai trophy Birr Town vs Inter Kenmare/ Mungret Regional  12.45 pm M. Kelly 

Away Games 

  • U10 boys West 2 Mullingar Athletic Tigers vs Birr Town Gainstown 11.30 am club ref,  
  • u11 boys West 1 Willow Park vs Birr Town Willow Park 11.15 am J. McCrossan,  
  • u12 boys West Temple Villa vs Birr Town T. P. Hickey Park 10.00 am R. Tkaczyk,  
  • u13 boys West Banagher United vs Birr Town Blues Middle Road 11.15 am A. Looney,  
  • Sfai Cup u13 boys Abbeyfeale United vs Birr Town 2 pm , 
  • u12 girls SFAI cup Cashel Town vs Birr Town  12 pm

 

Fixtures for Saturday 21st January 2023

Home games 

  • u10 girls Birr Town vs Temple Villa Marvels 10.15 am club ref,  
  • u10 boys West 2 Birr Town vs St.Joseph's Blues 11.30 am club ref,  
  • u11 boys West 1 Birr Town vs A.C. Celtic 12.45 pm Club ref,  
  • u12 boys West 1 Birr Town vs A.C. Celtic 12.45 pm P. Pardy,  
  • u13 boys West Birr Town Blues vs Temple Villa Yellows 10.00 P. Pardy,  
  • u15 boys Division 1 Birr Town vs St Francis 11.15 am P. Pardy 

Away Games 

  • u9 boys West 2 Temple Villa Rovers vs Birr Town Blues T.P Hickey Park 12.30 pm club ref,  
  • u11 girls Bealnamulla vs Birr Town Bealnamulla 10.00 am M. Nolan,  
  • u13 boys major Tullamore Town vs Birr Town Leah Victoria Park 09.45 am R. Daly, 
  • U16 boys Division 1 St. Francis vs Birr Town Iona Park 11.30 am J. Cassidy,  
  • u14 girls SFAI Trophy Tullamore Town vs Birr Town Leah Victoria Park 12.30 pm R. Maher

 

Fixtures for Saturday 14/01/23
 

Home games 

  • U11 boys West 2 Birr Town Blues vs Temple Villa Colts 11.30 am clubref,  
  • U13 boys major Birr Town vs Portlaoise A.F C. 10.00 am M.Kelly, 
  • U14 boys West Birr Town vs St. Francis F.C. 12.30 pm M.Kelly, 
  • u15 boys Division 1 Birr Town vs Killeigh F.C. 11.15 am M.Kelly.

Away Games 

  • U9 boys West 1 Ballinahown F.C. vs Birr Town 11 30 am club ref,  
  • u10 boys West 2 St.Joseph's Whites  vs Birr Town Cushla Park 10.30 am club ref,  
  • U11 boys West 1 Raharney United vs Birr Town,  Higginstown 10 15 am club ref, 
  • u12 boys West Ballinahown F.C. vs Birr Town Ballinahown 11.00 am D. Nagle,  
  • u13 girls Ballinahown F C. Vs Birr Town Ballinahown 12.30 pm D. Nagle,  
  • u13 boys West Banagher United vs Birr Town Blues Middle Road 10.00 am J. Delaney,  
  • u16 girls Red Clara Town vs Birr Town Stanley O'Hara Park 12.15 pm D. Fitzmaurice,  
  • u16 boys West A.C. Celtic vs Birr Town Tormey Villas 11.00 am J.Cassidy.

 

Fixtures for Saturday 07/01/23

Home games 

  • U10 boys West 2 Birr Town vs Temple Villa Lions 10.00 am B. Conlon,  
  • U12 girls Birr Town vs Killeigh 11.00 am B. Conlon,  
  • U14 Boys West Birr Town vs Frankford United 12.15 pm B. Conlon

 
Away Games 

  • U11  boys West 1 Portumna F.C vs Birr Town Marian Park 10.00 am D. Nagle, 
  • U11 boys West 2 Willow Park Celtic vs Birr Town Blues Willow Park 11.00 am Club ref,  
  • U15 boys Division 1 Kinnegad Juniors A.F.C vs Birr Town Lagan Park 11.15 am G. Bridges 
  • U13 boys SFAI Cup Newtown juniors vs Birr Town Newtownmountkennedy Wicklow,  time to be confirmed 
  • U14 girls SFAI Trophy  kilcock vs Birr Town Kilcock  12.30 pm P. Roche
Agree